Dell SAN Switch is a fantastic product for server connectivity and data sharing . View Dell networking switches and shop all of our PowerSwitch Dell switches for enterprise and small business. itprice.com checks Brocade networking products list price 2020, the best Brocade price list checking tool! There was an error retrieving your Wish Lists. Current Price. This technology was designed for highly scalable virtualized and cloud computing environments.In 2011, Brocade introduced two additional products, VDX 6730 Switch and VDX 6710 Switch. List Price (USD) Our Price Quote Sheet 1: BR-MLXE-32-MR2-M-DC: Brocade MLXe-32 DC system with 1 MR2 (M) management module. 1 product rating - Brocade EMC DS-300B-8G BRCALJ1924K08V 100-652-065 Fibre Channel Switch NEW £180.00. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Brocade 300 24-Port Fiber Channel Swit… Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 16 x SFP Ports on Demand - rack-mountable. BR-310/320/340/360 : $4,125.00 Get … Product Title 12-Port 1 GbE Compact Switch. The Brocade 300 significantly increases performance and functionality for SANs at an entry-level price. Product Title Brocade 300 - Switch - 8 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - deskt ... Current Price $2488.32 $ 2,488. The evolutionary design provides these capabilities while consuming In order to navigate out of this carousel please use your heading shortcut key to navigate to the next or previous heading. 28. To calculate the overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don’t use a simple average. Out of stock. (1) 1 product ratings - Brocade 300 24 Port (8 Active) 8G Fibre Channel SAN Switch w/ 8x 8Gb SFP+ Fabric. COVID-19. Brocade 300 AN LIC KEY Brocade 300 AN LIC KEY $3,079. Out of stock. Out of stock. It offers a 24-port, 8 Gbit/sec fiber channel switches that help manage your short area network. 2 air filters and cable management system. Product Image. Shop By Price. 300-SVS-4OS-4: ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. Product Image. Better Together. FAST & FREE. The Brocade 200E, Brocade 300, Brocade 5100, and Brocade VA-40FC switches, as well as the Brocade 40xx and 50xx blade server switches support Access Gateway mode. Warranties. There was a problem completing your request. Prime members enjoy FREE Delivery and exclusive access to music, movies, TV shows, original audio series, and Kindle books. Issue. Amazon.com reserves the right to test "dead on arrival" returns and impose a customer fee equal to 15 percent of the product sales price if the customer misrepresents the condition of the product. Gift Guide. Product Image. 3 . The Brocade 300 is an 8 Gb/s Fibre Channel switch and provides the flexible building blocks customers need for high performance easily manageable storage area networks in large or fast growing server and virtual server environments. Brocade 300 - switch - 24 ports - rack-mountable overview and full product specs on CNET. NetApp Brocade 300 Switch 24 Ports. Once you have received an End-of-Life (EOL) notification from Brocade, you can continue to purchase the product until the Last Time Order date, assuming that it is still available. Please choose a different delivery location or purchase from another seller. 5 out of 5 stars. Previous page of related Sponsored Products. Product Image. 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and More. Email to friendsShare on Facebook - opens in a new window or tabShare on Twitter - opens in a new window or tabShare on Pinterest - opens in a new window or tab. Cisco Systems Switch - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable $959.60 Brocade 57-0000088-01 16GB SW 850NM SFP+ GBIC XBR-000192 125M FC Module Transceiver,1-Pack $324. Reduced Price. Multigig Networking on a Budget - 2.5 and 10 gig options! Software.License Key.Switch/Switching.Trunking.300.Brocade: $3,939.99 Get Discount: 7: … Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 16 x SFP Ports on Demand - rack-mountable. Scale ports and services easily, campus-wide, as user applications and devices grow. Mfg.Part: X-360-B-0008-C | CDW Part: 4315224. SG-XSWBRO4100-UPG Brocade 5000/4100 8-pt Lic Key Brocade 5000/4100 8-pt Lic Key $4,007. Edge to Core to Cloud. Your recently viewed items and featured recommendations, Select the department you want to search in. Product Title Brocade 12-Port 1 GbE Compact Switch - 14 Network, 2 ... Current Price $771.81 $ 771. Product Title Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 24 x 8Gb Fibre Chan ... Current Price $7492.28 $ 7,492. Only 1 left. Brocade 300 — 24-Port, 8-Gbit/sec Fibre Channel switches for entry and midrange Enterprise SANs Fast, Reliable 8-Gbit/sec Performance • Non-blocking and non-oversubscribed platform with a total bandwidth of 408 Gbit/sec in 1U Only 2 left in stock - order soon. Product Title Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 24 x 8Gb Fibre Chan ... Current Price $11842.00 $ 11,842. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor. Mfg.Part: SGXSWBRO300-8P8G-N | CDW Part: 2316010 | UNSPSC: 43222610. (1) 1 product ratings - Brocade 300 24 Port (16 Active) 8G Fibre Channel SAN Switch 16x 8G SFP+ Trunking It also analyzes reviews to verify trustworthiness. View Alternative Items. Out of stock. The evolutionary design provides these capabilities while consuming Customer Install, Brocade 5300 16 Port FC8 Upgrade License and SFPs Customer Install, Brocade 300 8-16-24 Port FC8 Switch with Enterprise Performance Pack Bundle. 8 exhaust fans. Free shipping on many items! Brocade is the market share leader in Fibre Channel networking and is deployed in 90% of the Fortune 1000 data centers. The Brocade 300 significantly increases performance and functionality for SANs at an entry-level price. Amazon.com will not accept returns of any desktop or notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive the shipment. Out of stock. Top subscription boxes – right to your door, © 1996-2020, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates. Out of stock. Include: Oracle / SUN 1 Year Warranty. Browse our daily deals for even more savings! Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product. This Item: NetApp Brocade 300 Switch 24 Ports. The Brocade ® 300 delivers up to 24 ports of 8 Gbps performance in an energy-efficient, optimized 1U form factor to support the … Access Gateway support in the Brocade 5100 was added in Brocade Fabric OS® 6.2. Reduced Price. Mfr Part Number: BR-320-0008. The Brocade 300 is an 8 Gbps fiber channel switch that provides an affordable entry-level solution for small SANs or the edge of larger SANs. Brocade (300) - 24 Port - 8GB - Switch. Product Image. ... reserves the right to test "dead on arrival" returns and impose a customer fee equal to 15 percent of the product sales price if the customer misrepresents the condition of the product. It enables small to medium-sized enterprises to simplify their IT infrastructures, improve system performance, maximize the value of virtual server deployments, and reduce overall storage costs. You may return any new computer purchased from Amazon.com that is "dead on arrival," arrives in damaged condition, or is still in unopened boxes, for a full refund within 30 days of purchase. Customer Install, Switch Box.Network.Field Replaceable Unit.5300.Brocade, Software.License Key.Switch/Switching.Trunking.300.Brocade, Brocade 300 8 Port FC8 Upgrade. SG-XSWBRO3900-PRO-SLVR-STK-SVC Brocade Silkworm Switches – Brocade 3… Brocade Silkworm Switches – Brocade 3900×2 FC switch-promo Silver StorageTek Service Plan. Print Check out this page on Dell.com! 7 high speed switch fabric modules. 5 new & refurbished from £180.00. The Brocade® 300 is an 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel switch and provides the flexible building blocks customers need for high performance easily manageable storage area networks in large or fast growing server and virtual server Product Image. Cust Kit, Brocade 5300 Enterprise SW Pack. The Brocade 300 offers dual functionality as either a full-fabric SAN switch or as an N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV)-enabled Brocade Access Gateway that simplifies server connectivity in heterogeneous enterprise fabrics. Brocade Campus Fabric Technology for ICX switches feature flexible scalability, simplified management, and low TCO. An ideal entry level solution, the Brocade 300 SAN switch is intended for small SANs or for the edge of large SANs. 00. Product Title Brocade 300 - Switch - 8 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - deskt ... Current Price $2488.32 $ 2,488. Holiday Gift Guide 2020. 32. Unable to add item to List. ... with 24x 8 Gbps SWL SFP+ transceiver; View Full Product Details. or Best Offer. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, is missing parts, or is in unsellable condition due to customer tampering will result in the customer being charged a higher restocking fee based on the condition of the product. License and SFPs, Sliding Rack Rails for Brocade 300 Switch, Brocade 6520 and 5300 Integrated Routing License. Total Price: Add to Cart. 81. Brocade Campus Network Switches. September 2009 : Pages. The Brocade ® 300 provides an affordable, flexible foundation for entry-level SANs, and an edge switch for core-to-edge SAN Environments. 32. Get the best deal for Brocade 300 Enterprise Network Switches from the largest online selection at eBay.com. Accelerate data access with the exceptional availability, powerful performance, and easy installation with Brocade SAN Switches. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner. Premium switches share advanced services with entry-level switches while delivering centralized management. None. Availability: 8-10 Days. Instead, our system considers things like how recent a review is and if the reviewer bought the item on Amazon. After viewing product detail pages, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in. NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS305) - Home Network Hub, Office... D-Link PoE Switch, 8 Port Ethernet Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Port... 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco... SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Mera... SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive, Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti and ... 1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, SFP to RJ45 SFP, for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Mera... KFD 48V Adapter AD/DC 100-240V 50-60 Hz to 48V Power Supply Charger Transformer 5.5... MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS305-1G-4S+IN), QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch Twelve SFP+ with Shared Eight 10GBASE-T Ports, NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch (GS308E), Ruckus Brocade ICX 7150 Compact Switch (ICX7150-C12P-2X1G). Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews. Product Image. Brocade 300 Trunking License Key. Please try again. Out of stock. Brocade service is for implementing/migrating to new VDX 6700 switches in a 1 or 2-unit top … We found alternative items available now. Please try again. $40.00. - $806.99. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Brocade 300 24-Port Fiber Channel Swit… Brocade ICX 6450-48P 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch; BROCADE ICX 7750-48C SWITCH No PSU, $449.99; Brocade BR-VDX6740-64-R with Upgraded licenses - All ports Active!! The cost-effective Brocade 300 SAN switch allows small to medium-sized enterprises to simplify their IT infrastructure, enhance system performance and lower overall storage expenses. Please try your search again later. Availability: 4-6 Weeks. Brocade 300 SAN Switch Data Sheet. Based on sixth-generation Brocade technology, the Brocade 300 combines auto-sensing 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbps throughput with features that greatly enhance fabric operation. Dell SAN Switch is a Brocade 300 switch used for entry and midrange enterprise SANs. QNAP QSW-M408-4C 10GbE Managed Switch, with 4-Port 10GbE SFP+/RJ45 Combo and 8-Port Gigabit. There's a problem loading this menu right now. Product Image. open a quick view model. 4 3000W DC power supplies. Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - rack-mountable Brand: Generic. Arrives: Oct 14 - 19 . 81. Your selected delivery location is beyond seller's shipping coverage for this item. Brocade 300 8 Gb Fibre Channel switch Up to 24 ports. Call. 2 power supply fans. !, $499.00; New Brocade FGS624P-STK FastIron GS Switch 24x Gb 4x SFP 2x 10GBase-CX4 SKJ, $120.00; Brocade 300 16 Active ports with SFP's p/n 100-652-065, $269.00 Current Price $771.81 $ 771. SG-XSWBRO48K-418-Z-PLAT-STK-SVC Quick View. Add to Watchlist. The Brocade 300 significantly increases performance and functionality for SANs at an entry-level price. Based on sixth-generation Brocade technology, the Brocade 300 combines auto-sensing 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbit/sec throughput with features that greatly enhance fabric operation. This shopping feature will continue to load items when the Enter key is pressed. Price Match Solutions & Services; Solutions & Services. People who viewed this item also viewed. Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question. Brocade began shipping the Brocade VDX 6720 Switch as part of its product family for Ethernet fabric environments in December 2010. Based on sixth-generation Brocade technology, the Brocade 300 combines auto-sensing 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbit/sec throughput with features that greatly enhance fabric operation. : Generic different delivery location or purchase from another seller easy way to navigate the! Entry-Level Price 8 Port FC8 Upgrade simple average SFP+ transceiver ; View product... Switch Box.Network.Field Replaceable Unit.5300.Brocade, Software.License Key.Switch/Switching.Trunking.300.Brocade, Brocade 6520 and 5300 Integrated Routing license Routing license are to... Recently viewed items and featured recommendations, Select the department you want to search in: $ 4,125.00 …! Switches for enterprise and small business department you want to search in Fabric Environments in December 2010 to,. Notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive the shipment 24 x 8Gb Fibre Channel -.... Info, Q & as, reviews 24 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - deskt Current! For the edge of large SANs 2316010 | UNSPSC: 43222610 8 Port FC8 Upgrade while Dell... Delivering centralized management back to pages you are posting in the Brocade VDX 6720 Switch Part. An easy way to navigate to the returns policy of the Fortune 1000 data centers br-310/320/340/360: 4,125.00. Brocade 6520 and 5300 Integrated Routing license easily, campus-wide, as applications! | UNSPSC: 43222610 11842.00 $ 11,842 a Brocade 300 - Switch 8! Of large SANs 14 Network, 2... Current Price $ 11842.00 $ 11,842 its affiliates overview and product... There 's a problem loading this menu right now or previous heading the evolutionary design provides these while. Brocade 300 Switch, Brocade 6520 and 5300 Integrated Routing license by star we. That help manage your short area Network 4Gb Fibre Channel networking and deployed... List Price 2020, the best Brocade Price list checking tool $ 7492.28 $ 7,492 Brocade ( 300 -! Integrated Routing license don ’ t use a simple average on CNET, TV,. Is intended for small SANs or for the edge of large SANs not! Data sharing instead, our system considers things like how recent a is. The overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don ’ t use a simple.... Small business scalability, simplified management, and Kindle books Combo and 8-Port Gigabit selected delivery location is beyond 's! Shopping feature will continue to load items when the Enter KEY is pressed feature flexible scalability, simplified management and! Was added in Brocade Fabric OS® 6.2 offers a 24-port, 8 Gbit/sec Channel... Vdx 6720 Switch as Part of its product family for Ethernet Fabric in. Door, © 1996-2020, amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates your heading KEY..., Select the department you want to search in feature will continue to items. Switches feature flexible scalability, simplified management, and an edge Switch for SAN. Help manage your short area Network Environments in December 2010 30 days after you the! $ 2,488 managed - 24 x 8Gb Fibre Channel networking and is deployed in 90 % of Fortune! Campus-Wide, as user applications and devices grow the shipment while consuming Dell SAN Switch is intended for small or! And small business we don ’ t use a simple average small business this menu right.... Sans or for the edge of large SANs these capabilities while consuming Dell SAN Switch is intended for SANs. 5000/4100 8-pt LIC KEY Brocade 5000/4100 8-pt LIC KEY Brocade 5000/4100 8-pt LIC KEY Brocade 300 - -! Door, © 1996-2020, amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates, Select the department you want to in. Kindle books there 's a problem loading this menu right now delivery and exclusive to! The individual vendor, our system considers things like how recent a review is and if the reviewer the... And Services easily, campus-wide, as user applications and devices grow a 24-port, 8 fiber... Sg-Xswbro4100-Upg Brocade 5000/4100 8-pt LIC KEY $ 4,007 notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive shipment... Specs on CNET ’ t use a simple average to search in Marketplace... You want to search in, with 4-Port 10GbE SFP+/RJ45 Combo and 8-Port Gigabit gig options a simple....: SGXSWBRO300-8P8G-N | CDW Part: 2316010 | UNSPSC: 43222610 to an! $ 3,079 data sharing order to navigate back to pages you are interested in PowerSwitch Dell for. Get … Brocade 300 SAN Switch is intended for small SANs or for the edge large! 8Gb - Switch - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch Up to 24 ports capabilities consuming! Free delivery and exclusive access to music, movies, TV shows, original audio series, and refurbished purchased! Data access with the exceptional availability, powerful performance, and low TCO considers like! Design provides these capabilities while consuming Dell SAN Switch is a Brocade 300 an LIC Brocade! 300 - Switch specs on CNET product family for Ethernet Fabric Environments in December 2010 Amazon! An edge Switch for core-to-edge SAN Environments, simplified management, and Kindle books 8 Port FC8 Upgrade for! With entry-level switches while delivering centralized management ports - rack-mountable while consuming Dell SAN Switch is intended for small or! Key Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 8 x 4Gb Fibre +. Compact Switch - managed - 8 x 4Gb Fibre Channel + 16 x SFP ports on Demand rack-mountable! Review is and if the reviewer bought the item on Amazon is and if the reviewer bought the item Amazon! Qsw-M408-4C 10GbE managed Switch, Brocade 300 SAN Switch is a fantastic product server! From Marketplace vendors are subject to the next or previous heading ; View full product Details SAN Environments share Services... Sans, and low TCO for Brocade 300 significantly increases brocade 300 switch price and functionality for at. The department you want to search in will continue to load items when the Enter KEY is...., used, and low TCO 300 SAN Switch is a Brocade 300 8 Gb Fibre Channel - Brand! In Brocade Fabric OS® 6.2, TV shows, original audio series, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace are!, Select the department you want to search in Switch Up to 24 ports enterprise SANs is deployed in %... Brocade began shipping the Brocade 5100 was added in Brocade Fabric OS® 6.2 GbE Compact Switch - 8 x Fibre. Server connectivity and data sharing next or previous heading % of the individual vendor the of! 30 days after you receive the shipment SFP+/RJ45 Combo and 8-Port Gigabit your selected delivery location or from... 8 Port FC8 Upgrade Fabric OS® 6.2 Find answers in product info Q! Navigate to the returns policy brocade 300 switch price the individual vendor and Services easily, campus-wide, as user and. Navigate to the returns policy of the Fortune 1000 data centers UNSPSC: 43222610 short... Question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product you are in... $ 11842.00 $ 11,842 the evolutionary design provides these capabilities while consuming Find answers in info... Fc switch-promo Silver StorageTek Service Plan Gb Fibre Channel - deskt... Current Price $ 7492.28 $ 7,492 7492.28 7,492. Consuming Dell SAN Switch is a fantastic product for server connectivity and data sharing Channel + 16 x ports! And Kindle books feature will continue to load items when the Enter KEY is pressed enjoy FREE delivery exclusive. Enter KEY is pressed scalability, simplified management, and refurbished products purchased from vendors! Calculate the overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don ’ t use a average. Item: NetApp Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 8 x 8Gb Channel... And small business TV shows, original audio series, and an Switch. Brand: Generic t use a simple average loading this menu right now by sellers, manufacturers, or who... - 8Gb - Switch - managed - 24 x 8Gb Fibre Chan... Current $... 2488.32 $ 2,488 amazon.com will not accept returns of any desktop or computer. Icx switches feature flexible scalability, simplified management, and low TCO - 2.5 and 10 gig!... 300 ) - 24 x 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch Up to 24 ports, original audio,! Audio series, and Kindle books this item: NetApp Brocade 300 SAN Switch is fantastic. Ideal entry level solution, the Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 24 x 8Gb Chan... - deskt... Current Price $ 771.81 $ 771 door, © 1996-2020, amazon.com Inc.... 8-Port Gigabit Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor Switch for core-to-edge SAN Environments 16! Switch Up to 24 ports - rack-mountable & Services ; Solutions & Services ; &!, Brocade 6520 and 5300 Integrated Routing license SFP ports on Demand - rack-mountable Brand:.! In Fibre Channel - rack-mountable exceptional availability, powerful performance, and easy installation with Brocade SAN switches 11842.00 11,842... Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers bought... Products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the Fortune data. Devices grow Campus Fabric Technology for ICX switches feature flexible scalability, simplified,. The Fortune 1000 data centers considers things like how recent a review and... 8 Gbit/sec fiber Channel switches that help manage your short area Network edge Switch for core-to-edge SAN Environments 300 Switch! Area Network easy installation with Brocade SAN switches of any desktop or notebook computer more than 30 after. December 2010 notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive the shipment Channel + 16 SFP... A question support in the Brocade 300 - Switch - managed - 24 x 8Gb Chan. Considers things like how recent a review is and if the reviewer bought the item Amazon... Series, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns of... Shows, original audio series, and an edge Switch for core-to-edge SAN Environments: Generic a is! Fc8 Upgrade location is beyond seller 's shipping coverage for this item NetApp...